Couldn’t Find The Information You Need? Send Us A Message.

Please complete the form to help us address your question or give us a call at 307-777-4600

CAPTCHA

Need More Assistance?

Call to speak to a telephone support specialist: 307-777-4600

Wyoming Game and Fish Department Game Warden List by City

City Region Name Phone Mailing Address Physical Address
Afton Jackson James Hobbs (307) 885-3717 60 Fox Hollow Drive Afton, WY 83110 Same
Alpine Jackson Dillon Herman (307) 654-7743 P.O. Box 3892 Alpine, WY 83128 747 Elkhorn Dr. Alpine, WY 83128
Baggs Green River Kim Olson (307) 383-2160 P.O. Box 72 Baggs, WY 82321 124 Wyoming Hwy 70 Baggs, WY 82321
Big Piney Pinedale Adam Hymas (307) 276-3359 P.O. Box 707 Big Piney, WY 83113 451 Piney Drive Big Piney, WY 83113
Buffalo Sheridan Sarah Dugan (307) 684-5223 3060 1st Ave W, Buffalo, WY 82834 Same
Casper, East Casper Jake Kettley Office: (307) 473-3419 Warden station: (307) 266-6612 6520 West Riverside Terrace Casper, WY 82604 Same
Casper, West Casper Austin Swingholm Office: (307) 473-3420 Warden station: (307) 234-5940 4361 Arroyo Casper, WY 82604 Same
Cheyenne, East Laramie Vacant (307) 777-4607 5400 Bishop Blvd Cheyenne, WY 82006 Same
Cheyenne, West Laramie Gavin Dougherty (307) 638-8354 500 Western Hills Blvd Cheyenne, WY 82009 Same
Cody, North Cody Travis Crane (307) 587-4304 18 Spicer Lane Cody, WY 82414 Same
Cody, South Cody Grant Gerharter (307) 587-3886 11 Dragon Fly Drive Cody, WY 82414 Same
Cokeville Green River Cody Schoonover (307) 279-3466 P.O. Box 368 Cokeville, WY 83114 305 Dayton St Cokeville, WY 83114
Dayton Sheridan Jake Miller (307) 655-9495 P.O. Box 27 Dayton, WY 82836 155 Amsden Road Dayton, WY 82836
Douglas Casper Rod Lebert (307) 358-3249 431 N. 4Th Douglas, WY 82633 Same
Dubois Lander Brian Baker (307) 455-2424 P.O. Box 596 Dubois, WY 82513 402 South 1St Dubois, WY 82513
Elk Mountain Laramie Ryan Snell (307) 348-7311 P.O. Box 179 Elk Mountain, WY 82324 203 Seiersen Elk Mountain, WY 82324
Evanston Green River Heather Sterling (307) 789-3285 1737 Hillcrest Evanston, WY 82930 Same
Gillette, North Sheridan Adam Hansen (307) 682-4353 3103 Knollwood Dr. Gillette, WY 82718 Same
Gillette, South Sheridan Andy Enscore (307) 687-7157 908 Apricot Gillette, WY 82716 Same
Glenrock Casper Cody Bish (307) 436-9617 P.O. Box 384 Glenrock, WY 82637 135 Oregon Trail Glenrock, WY 82637
Green River Green River Vacant (307) 875-3225 ext. 8609 351 Astle Ave Green River, WY 82935 Same
Greybull Cody Rob Hipp (307) 765-2163 434 6th Avenue N. Greybull, WY 82426 Same
Jackson, North Jackson Jon Stephens (307) 733-2712 P.O. Box 67 Jackson, WY 83001 465 South Cache Jackson, WY 83001
Jackson, South Jackson Kyle Lash (307) 733-4995 P.O. Box 67 Jackson, WY 83001 345 E. Deloney St Jackson, WY 83001
Kaycee Sheridan Noah Gibler (307) 738-2455 P.O. Box 286 Kaycee, WY 82639 243 Ritter Ave Kaycee, WY 82639
Kemmerer Green River Alex Poncelet (307) 877-3278 1312 2nd W. Avenue Kemmerer, WY 83101 Same
Lander Lander Rob Shipe (307) 332-2704 680 Bonnie Brae Lander, WY 82520 Same
Laramie, North Laramie Elise Huysman (307) 745-4402 1017 Reynolds Laramie, WY 82072 Same
Laramie, South Laramie Emmalee Raish (307) 721-1375 1212 S. Adams Laramie, WY 82070 Same
Lovell Cody Colten Galambas (307) 548-7310 955 Road 18 Lovell, WY 82431 Same
Lusk Casper Vacant (307) 334-3281 P.O. Box 60 Lusk, WY 82225 413 Linn Lusk, WY 82225
Medicine Bow Laramie Connor Worthen (307) 379-2337 Po Box 277 Medicine Bow, WY 82329 Oak & Wyo Street Medicine Bow, WY 82329
Meeteetse Cody Nick Roberts (307) 868-2212 P.O. Box 97 Meeteetse, WY 82433 725 Highland Avenue Meeteetse, WY 82433
Moorcroft Sheridan Vacant (307) 756-3357 P.O. Box 185 Moorcroft, WY 82721 208 West Goshen Moorcroft, WY 82721
Mountain View Green River Allen Deru (307) 782-6467 P.O. Box 435 Mountain View, WY 82939 441 7th St Mountain VIew, WY 82939
Newcastle Casper Troy Achterhof (307) 746-2248 48 Musser Rd Newcastle, WY 82701 Same
Pinedale, North Pinedale Bubba Haley (307) 367-4704 P.O. Box 850 Pinedale, WY 82941 272 Fayette Pole Creek Rd Pinedale, WY 82941
Pinedale, South Pinedale Jordan Kraft (307) 367-2470 P.O. Box 850 Pinedale, WY 82941 1242 N. Crear Ln Pinedale, WY 82941
Powell Cody Jordan Winter (307) 754-5290 959 Lane 8 1/2, Powell, WY 82435 Same
Rawlins, East Lander Linnea Sailor (307) 324-2973 1220 Weaver Rawlins, WY 82301 Same
Rawlins, West Lander Vacant (307) 328-0313 1600 Aberdeen Rawlins, WY 82301 Same
Riverton, North Lander Zach Bernhardt (307) 856-4982 1205 Mary Anne Dr Riverton, WY 82501 Same
Riverton, South Lander Conor Curran (307) 856-9005 526 N. 16th E. Riverton, WY 82501 Same
Rock Springs Green River Justin Dodd (307) 382-6602 107 Wild Rose Rock Springs, WY 82901 Same
Saratoga Laramie Levi Wood (307) 326-5583 P.O. Box 86 Saratoga, WY 82331 902 W. Rochester Saratoga, WY 82331
Sheridan Sheridan Jesse Niemeir (307) 672-2790 1410 Big Horn Sheridan, WY 82801 Same
Sundance Casper Nate Holst (307) 283-1276 P.O. Box 206 Sundance, WY 82729 121 W. Alden Sundance, WY 82729
Ten Sleep Cody Jake Brown (307) 366-2213 9 Wigwam Road Ten Sleep, WY 82442 Same
Thermopolis Cody Andy Roosa (307) 480-1015 1213 Johnson Thermopolis, WY 82443 Same
Torrington Laramie Mark Dexter (307) 532-2433 2642 E. A Street Torrington, WY 82240 Same
Wheatland Laramie Mark Bowen (307) 322-2067 1864 S Road Wheatland, WY 82201 Same
Worland Cody Matt Lentsch (307) 347-3650 2908 Columbine Worland, WY 82401 Same

Wyoming Game and Fish Department Wildlife Biologist List by City

Region City Title Name Phone
Jackson Region Jackson Wildlife Biologist Aly Courtemanch (307) 733-2383 x227
Cody Region Worland Wildlife Biologist Ashleigh Rhea (307) 323-8243
Lander Region Rawlins Wildlife Biologist Ashley Umphlett (307) 324-2116
Casper Region Casper Wildlife Biologist Brandon Werner (307) 473-3411
Pinedale Region Pinedale Wildlife Biologist Dean Clause (307) 367-4347 x227
Sheridan Region Sheridan Wildlife Biologist Eric Maichak (307) 675-5476
Sheridan Region Gillette Wildlife Biologist Erika Peckham (307) 670-8164
Jackson/Pinedale Region Thayne Wildlife Biologist Gary Fralick (307) 883-2998
Green River Region Mountain View Wildlife Biologist Jeff Short (307) 782-6810
Casper Region Newcastle Wildlife Biologist Joe Sandrini (307) 746-4646
Laramie Region Wheatland Wildlife Biologist Keaton Weber (307) 399-2507
Laramie Region Laramie Wildlife Biologist Lee Knox (307) 745-4046
Casper Region Douglas Wildlife Biologist Matt Huizenga (307) 298-5246
Green River Region Green River Wildlife Biologist Patrick Burke (307) 875-3225 x8611
Green River Region Baggs Wildlife Biologist Phil Damm (307) 380-8283
Cody Region Greybull Wildlife Biologist Sam Stephens (307) 272-2470
Lander Region Lander Wildlife Biologist Stan Harter (307) 332-2688
Laramie Region Saratoga Wildlife Biologist Teal Cufaude (307) 326-3020
Cody Region Cody Wildlife Biologist Tony Mong (307) 527-7322 x819
Lander Region Dubois Wildlife Biologist Zach Gregory (307) 332-2688
Sheridan Region Buffalo Wildlife Biologist Zach Turnbull (307) 684-2801

PUBLIC ACCESS COORDINATORS

City Name Phone
Kemmerer Andy Countryman (307) 723-2444
Laramie Kelly Todd (307) 745-4046
Cody Spencer Carstens (307) 527-7125
Buffalo Troy Tobiasson (307) 684-2489
Casper Vacant (307) 473-3437

Wyoming Game and Fish Department Fish Biologist List by City

Region City Title Name Phone
Casper Region Casper Fishery Biologist Gordon Edwards (307) 473-3400
Casper Region Casper Fishery Biologist Jeff Glaid (307) 473-3400
Cody Region Cody Fishery Biologist Jason Burckhardt (307) 527-7125
Cody Region Cody Fishery Biologist Joe Skorupski (307) 527-7125
Green River Region Green River Fishery Biologist John Walrath (307) 875-3223
Green River Region Green River Fishery Biologist Troy Laughlin (307) 875-3223
Jackson Region Jackson Fishery Biologist Clark Johnson (307) 367-4353
Jackson Region Jackson Fishery Biologist Diana Miller (307) 367-4353
Laramie Region Laramie Fishery Biologist Chance Kirkeeng (307) 745-4046
Laramie Region Laramie Fishery Biologist Steve Gale (307) 745-4046
Pinedale Region Pinedale Fishery Biologist Darren Rhea (307) 367-4353
Pinedale Region Pinedale Fishery Biologist Pete Cavalli (307) 367-4353
Sheridan Region Sheridan Fishery Biologist Andrew Kikirk (307) 672-7418
Sheridan Region Sheridan Fishery Biologist Bill Bradshaw (307) 672-7418
Lander Region Lander Fishery Biologist Paul Gerrity (307) 332-2688
Lander Region Lander Fishery Biologist Paul Gerrity (307) 332-2688

Regions

Casper

Casper Regional Office
3030 Energy Lane
Casper, WY 82604

Ph: (307) 473-3400
Cody

Cody Regional Office
2 Tilden Trail
Cody, WY 82414

Ph: (307) 527-7125
Green River

Green River Regional Office
351 Astle Avenue
Green River, WY 82935

Ph: (307) 875-3223
Jackson

Jackson Regional Office
420 North Cache
Jackson, WY 83001

Ph: (307) 733-2321
Lander

Lander Regional Office
260 Buena Vista
Lander, WY 82520

Ph: (307) 332-2688
Laramie

Laramie Regional Office
1212 S. Adams St.
Laramie WY 82070

Ph: (307) 745-4046
Pinedale

Pinedale Regional Office
432 East Mill Street
Pinedale, WY 82941

Ph: (307) 367-4353
Sheridan

Sheridan Regional Office & Visitor Center
700 Valley View Drive
Sheridan, WY 82801

Ph: (307) 672-7418