LAW ENFORCEMENT

Game Warden Contact Information


Wyoming Game and Fish Department Game Warden List by City
 

City Name Phone Address
Afton James Hobbs 307) 885-3717 441 Madison St.
Afton, WY 83110
Alpine Vacant (307) 654-7743 747 Elkhorn Dr.
Alpine, WY 83128
Baggs Kim Olson (307) 383-2160 124 Wyoming Hwy 70
Baggs, WY 82321
Big Piney Adam Hymas (307) 276-3359 451 Piney Drive
Big Piney, WY 83113
Buffalo Jim Seeman (307) 684-5223 842 Fort Street
Buffalo, WY 82834
Casper, East Jake Kettley (307) 473-3419 2003 S. Poplar
Casper, WY 82601
Casper Vacant (307) 473-3425 3030 Energy Lane
Casper, WY 82604
Casper Dylan Bergman (307) 473-3425 3030 Energy Lane
Casper, WY 82604
Casper, West Daniel Beach/Adam Parks after 9/1/16 (307) 473-3420 4361 Arroyo
Casper, WY 82604
Cheyenne Shawn Blajszczak (307) 638-8354 500 Western Hills Blvd
Cheyenne, WY 82009
Cheyenne Vacant (307) 777-4585 5400 Bishop Blvd
Cheyenne, WY 82006
Cody, South Grant Gerharter (307) 527-7125 11 Dragon Fly Drive
Cody, WY 82414
Cody, North Travis Crane (307) 587-4304 18 Spicer Lane
Cody, WY 82414
Cokeville Neil Hymas (307) 279-3466 305 Dayton St
Cokeville, WY 83114
Dayton Dustin Shorma (307) 655-9495 155 Amsden Road
Dayton, WY 82836
Douglas Rod Lebert (307) 358-3249 431 N. 4Th
Douglas, WY 82633
Dubois Brian Baker (307) 455-2424 402 South 1St
Dubois, WY 82513
Elk Mountain Ryan Kenneda (307) 348-7311 107 Seiersen
Elk Mountain, WY 82324
Evanston Nick Roberts (307) 789-3285 1737 Hillcrest
Evanston, WY 82930
Gillette, South Dustin Kirsch (307) 687-7157 908 Apricot
Gillette, WY 82716
Gillette, North Brooke Weaver (307) 682-4353 509 Hunt Avenue
Gillette, WY 82716
Glenrock Gary Boyd (307) 436-9617 135 Oregon Trail
Glenrock, WY 82637
Green River Justin Dodd (307) 875-3223 351 Astle
Green River, WY 82935
Green River Rob Shipe (307) 875-3223 351 Astle
Green River, WY 82935
Green River Andy Roosa (307) 875-3223 570 Easy Street
Green River, WY 82935
Greybull Bill Robertson (307) 765-2163 434 6Th Avenue N.
Greybull, WY 82426
Jackson, South Kyle Lash (307) 733-4995 345 E. Deloney St
Jackson, WY 83001
Jackson, North Jon Stephens (307) 733-2712 465 South Cache
Jackson, WY 83001
Kaycee Cody Bish (307) 738-2455 243 Ritter Ave
Kaycee, WY 82639
Kemmerer Chris Baird (307) 877-3278 1312 2Nd W. Avenue
Kemmerer, WY 83101
Lander Vacant (307) 332-2688 260 Buena Vista
Lander, WY 82520
Lander Brady Frude (307) 332-2704 680 Bonnie Brae
Lander, WY 82520
Laramie, South Bill Brinegar (307) 745-4046 1934 Sheridan Ave
Laramie, WY 82070
Laramie Kristen DaVanon (307) 745-4046 528 S. Adams
Laramie, WY 82070
Laramie, North Kelly Todd (307) 745-4402 1017 Reynolds
Laramie, WY 82070
Laramie Mitch Renteria (307) 745-4046 528 S. Adams
Laramie, WY 82070
Lovell Dillon Herman (307) 548-7310 955 Road 18
Lovell, WY 82431
Lusk Brady Vandeberg (307)334-3281 413 Linn
Lusk, WY 82225
Medicine Bow Jordan Winter (307) 379-2337 Po Box 277
Medicine Bow, WY 82329
Meeteetse Jim Olson (307) 868-2212 725 Highland Avenue
Meeteetse, WY 82433
Moorcroft John Davis (307) 756-3357 208 West Goshen
Moorcroft, WY 82721
Mountain View Allen Deru (307)782-6467 Po Box 435
Mountain View, WY 82939
Newcastle Troy Achterhof (307)746-2248 mailing address: PO Box 308
physical address: 431 Delaware Avenue
Newcastle, WY 82701
Pinedale, North Bubba Haley (307) 367-4704 272 Fayette Pole Creek Rd
Pinedale, WY 82941
Pinedale, South Jordan Kraft (307) 367-2470 1242 N. Crear Ln
Pinedale, WY 82941
Powell Chris Queen (307) 754-5290 671 Shoshoni Street
Powell, WY 82435
Rawlins, West Teal Joseph (307) 328-0313 1600 Aberdeen
Rawlins, WY 82301
Rawlins, East Linnea Sailor (307) 324-2973 1220 Weaver
Rawlins, WY 82301
Riverton, South Brad Gibb (307) 856-9005 526 N. 16Th E.
Riverton, WY 82501
Riverton, North Jessica Beecham (307) 856-4982 1205 Mary Anne Dr
Riverton, WY 82501
Rock Springs Dave Hays (307)382-6602 107 Wild Rose
Rock Springs, WY 82901
Saratoga Biff Burton (307) 326-5583 902 W. Rochester
Saratoga, WY 82331
Sheridan Bruce Scigliano (307) 672-7418 1410 Big Horn
Sheridan, WY 82801
Sundance Chris Teter (307)283-1276 121 W. Alden
Sundance, WY 82729
Ten Sleep Tom Desomber (307) 366-2213 9 Wigwam Road
Ten Sleep, WY 82442
Thermopolis Benge Brown (307) 864-3834 1213 Johnson
Thermopolis, WY 82443
Torrington Robert Hipp (307) 532-2433 2642 E. A Street
Torrington, WY 82240
Wheatland David Ellsworth (307)322-2067 1864 S Road
Wheatland, WY 82201
Worland Matt Lentsch (307) 347-3650 2908 Columbine
Worland, WY 82401
Regional Access Coordinators
Cody Dan Smith 307-527-7125  
Buffalo Troy Tobiasson 307-684-2489  
Kemmerer Andy Countryman 307-875-3223  
Laramie Jason Sherwood 307-745-4046  
Casper Matt Withroder 307-473-3437  
Email Newsletter

Email Newsletter Sign Up

Stay up to date on all Wyoming Game and Fish news either by email or text message. Click the link below to get started.

Sign Up Today

SHOP WYOMING GAME & FISH GEAR   SHOP NOW

Conserving Wildlife - Serving People