About Us / Contact Us / Field Personnel

Field Personnel

Whether you need "boots-on-the-ground" intel on your hunting area or information on species densities and habitat,
we have the information to help you. In order to better assist you, our field personnel prefer to speak with you directly, over the phone.
So please, give us a call so we can chat.

GAME WARDENS

Wyoming Game and Fish Department Game Warden List by City

City Name Phone Mailing Address Physical Address
Afton James Hobbs (307) 885-3717 60 Fox Hollow Drive Afton, WY 83110 Same
Alpine Levi Wood (307) 654-7743 747 Elkhorn Dr. Alpine, WY 83128 Same
Baggs Kim Olsen (307) 383-2160 P.O. Box 72 Baggs, WY 82321 124 Wyoming Hwy 70 Baggs, WY 82321
Big Piney Adam Hymas (307) 276-3359 P.O. Box 707 Big Piney, WY 83113 451 Piney Drive Big Piney, WY 83113
Buffalo Jim Seeman (307) 684-5223 842 Fort Street Buffalo, WY 82834 Same
Casper John Pokallus (307) 473-3447 3030 Energy Lane Casper, WY 82604 Same
Casper Trevor Meadows (307) 473-3425 3030 Energy Lane Casper, WY 82604 Same
Casper, East Jake Kettley Office: (307) 473-3419 Warden station: (307)266-6612 6520 West Riverside Terrace Casper, WY 82604 Same
Casper, West Adam Parks Office: (307) 473-3420 Warden station: (307)234-5940 4361 Arroyo Casper, WY 82604 Same
Cheyenne Mitch Renteria (307) 638-8354 500 Western Hills Blvd Cheyenne, WY 82009 Same
Cheyenne Ryan Bagley (307) 777-4585 5400 Bishop Blvd Cheyenne, WY 82006 Same
Cody, North Travis Cane (307) 587-4304 18 Spicer Lane Cody, WY 82414 Same
Cody, South Grant Gerharter (307) 587-3886 11 Dragon Fly Drive Cody, WY 82414 Same
Cokeville Neil Hymas (307) 279-3466 P.O. Box 368 Cokeville, WY 83114 305 Dayton St Cokeville, WY 83114
Dayton Dustin Shorma (307) 655-9495 P.O. Box 27 Dayton, WY 82836 155 Amsden Road Dayton, WY 82836
Douglas Rod Lebert (307) 358-3249 431 N. 4Th Douglas, WY 82633 Same
Dubois Brian Baker (307) 455-2424 P.O. Box 596 Dubois, WY 82513 402 South 1St Dubois, WY 82513
Elk Mountain Ryan Kenneda (307) 348-7311 P.O. Box 179 Elk Mountain, WY 82324 107 Seiersen Elk Mountain, WY 82324
Evanston Nick Roberts (307) 789-3285 1737 Hillcrest Evanston, WY 82930 Same
Gillette, North Kristen DaVanon (307) 682-4353 509 Hunt Avenue Gillette, WY 82716 Same
Gillette, South Dustin Kirsch (307) 687-7157 908 Apricot Gillette, WY 82716 Same
Glenrock Cody Bish (307) 436-9617 P.O. Box 384 Glenrock, WY 82637 135 Oregon Trail Glenrock, WY 82637
Green River Gary Boyd (307) 875-3325 570 Easy Street Green River, WY 82935 Same
Green River Rob Shipe (307) 875-3223 351 Astle Green River, WY 82935 Same
Green River Vacant (307) 875-3223 351 Astle Green River, WY 82935 Same
Greybull Bill Robertson (307) 765-2163 434 6Th Avenue N. Greybull, WY 82426 Same
Jackson, North Jon Stephens (307) 733-2712 P.O. Box 67 Jackson, WY 83001 465 South Cache Jackson, WY 83001
Jackson, South Kyle Lash (307) 733-4995 P.O. Box 67 Jackson, WY 83001 345 E. Deloney St Jackson, WY 83001
Kaycee Justin Dodd (307) 738-2455 P.O. Box 286 Kaycee, WY 82639 243 Ritter Ave Kaycee, WY 82639
Kemmerer Chris Baird (307) 877-3278 1312 2Nd W. Avenue Kemmerer, WY 83101 Same
Lander Brady Frude (307) 332-2704 680 Bonnie Brae Lander, WY 82520 Same
Lander Vacant (307) 332-2688 260 Buena Vista Lander, WY 82520 Same
Laramie, North Kelly Todd (307) 745-4402 1017 Reynolds Laramie, WY 82072 Same
Laramie, South Bill Brinegar (307) 745-9449 1934 Sheridan Ave Laramie, WY 82070 Same
Lovell Dillon Herman (307) 548-7310 955 Road 18 Lovell, WY 82431 Same
Lusk Brady Vandeberg (307) 334-3281 P.O. Box 60 Lusk, WY 82225 413 Linn Lusk, WY 82225
Medicine Bow Dylan Bergman (307) 379-2337 Po Box 277 Medicine Bow, WY 82329 Oak & Wyo Street Medicine Bow, WY 82329
Meeteetse Jim Olson (307) 868-2212 P.O. Box 97 Meeteetse, WY 82433 725 Highland Avenue Meeteetse, WY 82433
Moorcroft John Davis (307) 756-3357 P.O. Box 185 Moorcroft, WY 82721 208 West Goshen Moorcroft, WY 82721
Mountain View Allen Deru (307) 782-6467 P.O. Box 435 Mountain View, WY 82939 441 7th St Mountain VIew, WY 82939
Newcastle Troy Achterhof (307) 746-2248 PO Box 308 Newcastle, WY 82701 431 Delaware Avenue Newcastle, WY 82701
Pinedale, North Bubba Haley (307) 367-4704 P.O. Box 850 Pinedale, WY 82941 272 Fayette Pole Creek Rd Pinedale, WY 82941
Pinedale, South Jordan Kraft (307) 367-2470 P.O. Box 850 Pinedale, WY 82941 1242 N. Crear Ln Pinedale, WY 82941
Powell Chris Queen (307) 754-5290 671 Shoshoni Street Powell, WY 82435 Same
Rawlins, East Linnea Sailor (307) 324-2973 1220 Weaver Rawlins, WY 82301 Same
Rawlins, West Teal Cufaude (307) 328-0313 1600 Aberdeen Rawlins, WY 82301 Same
Riverton, North Jessica Beecham (307) 856-4982 1205 Mary Anne Dr Riverton, WY 82501 Same
Riverton, South Brad Gibb (307) 856-9005 526 N. 16Th E. Riverton, WY 82501 Same
Rock Springs Andy Roosa (307) 382-6602 107 Wild Rose Rock Springs, WY 82901 Same
Saratoga Biff Burton (307) 326-5583 P.O. Box 86 Saratoga, WY 82331 902 W. Rochester Saratoga, WY 82331
Sheridan Bruce Scigliano (307) 672-2790 1410 Big Horn Sheridan, WY 82801 Same
Sheridan Luke May (307) 672-7418 700 Valley View Dr Sheridan, WY 82801 Same
Sundance Chris Teter (307) 283-1276 P.O. Box 206 Sundance, WY 82729 121 W. Alden Sundance, WY 82729
Ten Sleep Tom Desomber (307) 366-2213 9 Wigwam Road Ten Sleep, WY 82442 Same
Thermopolis Benge Brown (307) 864-3834 1213 Johnson Thermopolis, WY 82443 Same
Torrington Robert Hipp (307) 532-2433 2642 E. A Street Torrington, WY 82240 Same
Wheatland David Ellsworth (307) 322-2067 1864 S Road Wheatland, WY 82201 Same
Worland Matt Lentsch (307) 347-3650 2908 Columbine Worland, WY 82401 Same

WILDLIFE BIOLOGISTS

Wyoming Game and Fish Department Wildlife Biologist List by City

Region City Title Name Phone
Casper Region Casper Wildlife Biologist Heather O'Brien (307) 473-3411
Casper Region Newcastle Wildlife Biologist Joe Sandrini (307) 746-4646
Casper Region Casper Wildlife Management Coordinator Justin Binfet (307) 473-3408
Casper Region Glenrock Wildlife Biologist Willow Bish (307) 436-9617
Cody Region Worland Wildlife Biologist Bart Kroger (307) 347-2997
Cody Region Greybull Wildlife Biologist Leslie Schreiber (307) 251-9870
Cody Region Cody Wildlife Management Coordinator Tim Woolley (307) 527-7125
Cody Region Cody Wildlife Biologist Tony Mong (307) 527-7125
Green River Region Mountain View Wildlife Biologist Jeff Short (307) 782-6810
Green River Region Green River Wildlife Management Coordinator Mark Zornes (307) 875-3223
Green River Region Green River Wildlife Biologist Patrick Burke (307) 875-3223
Green River Region Baggs Wildlife Biologist Sam Stephens (307) 380-8283
Jackson Region Jackson Wildlife Biologist Aly Courtemanch (307) 733-2321
Jackson Region Jackson/Pinedale Wildlife Management Coordinator Doug McWhirter (307) 733-2321
Jackson Region Jackson/Thayne Wildlife Biologist Gary Fralick (307) 883-2998
Lander Region Lander Wildlife Management Coordinator Daryl Lutz (307) 332-2688
Lander Region North Lander Wildlife Biologist Greg Anderson (307) 332-2688
Lander Region Sinclair Wildlife Biologist Greg Hiatt (307) 324-2116
Lander Region South Lander Wildlife Biologist Stan Harter (307) 332-2688
Laramie Region Laramie Wildlife Biologist I Bryan Lamont (307) 745-4046
Laramie Region Laramie Wildlife Management Coordinator Corey Class (307) 745-4046
Laramie Region Laramie Wildlife Biologist Lee Knox (307) 745-4046
Laramie Region Wheatland Wildlife Biologist Martin Hicks (307) 322-3821
Laramie Region Saratoga Wildlife Biologist Will Schultz (307) 326-3020
Pinedale Region Pinedale Wildlife Biologist Dean Clause (307) 367-4353
Pinedale Region Pinedale/Jackson Wildlife Management Coordinator Doug McWhirter (307) 733-2321
Pinedale Region Pinedale/Thayne Wildlife Biologist Gary Fralick (307) 883-2998
Sheridan Region Buffalo Wildlife Biologist Cheyenne Stewart (307) 684-2801
Sheridan Region Sheridan Wildlife Management Coordinator Dan Thiele (307) 672-7418
Sheridan Region Gillette Wildlife Biologist Erika Peckham (307) 670-8164
Sheridan Region Sheridan Wildlife Biologist Tim Thomas (307) 672-7418

PUBLIC ACCESS COORDINATORS

City Name Phone
Buffalo Troy Tobiasson (307) 684-2489
Casper Matt Withroder (307) 473-3437
Cody Jordan Winter (307) 527-7125
Kemmerer Andy Countryman (307) 875-3223
Laramie Jason Sherwood (307) 745-4046

FISH BIOLOGISTS & SUPERVISORS

Wyoming Game and Fish Department Fish Biologist List by City

Region City Title Name Phone
Casper Region Casper Fishery Biologist Gordon Edwards (307) 473-3400
Casper Region Casper Fishery Biologist Jeff Glaid (307) 473-3400
Casper Region Casper Regional Fisheries Supervisor Matt Hahn (307) 473-3400
Cody Region Cody AIS Specialist Greg Mayton (307) 527-7125
Cody Region Cody Fishery Biologist Jason Burckhardt (307) 527-7125
Cody Region Cody Fishery Biologist Joe Skorupski (307) 527-7125
Cody Region Cody Aquatic Habitat Biologist Laura Burckhardt (307) 527-7125
Cody Region Cody Regional Fisheries Supervisor Sam Hochhalter (307) 527-7125
Green River Region Green River Fishery Biologist John Walrath (307) 875-3223
Green River Region Green River Aquatic Habitat Biologist Kevin Spence (307) 875-3223
Green River Region Green River Regional Fisheries Supervisor Robb Keith (307) 875-3223
Green River Region Green River Fishery Biologist Troy Laughlin (307) 875-3223
Green River Region Green River AIS Specialist Wes Gordon (307) 875-3223
Jackson Region Jackson Aquatic Habitat Biologist Anna Senecal (307) 733-2321
Jackson Region Jackson AIS Specialist Chris Wight (307) 733-2321
Jackson Region Jackson Fishery Biologist Clark Johnson (307) 733-2321
Jackson Region Jackson Fishery Biologist Diana Miller (307) 733-2321
Jackson Region Jackson Regional Fisheries Supervisor Rob Gipson (307) 733-2321
Lander Region Lander Regional Fisheries Supervisor Craig Amadio (307) 332-2688
Lander Region Lander Fishery Biologist Joe Deromedi (307) 332-2688
Lander Region Lander Fishery Biologist Paul Gerrity (307) 332-2688
Laramie Region Laramie AIS Coordinator Beth Bear (307) 745-4046
Laramie Region Laramie Regional Fisheries Supervisor Bobby Compton (307) 745-4046
Laramie Region Laramie Fishery Biologist Chance Kirkeeng (307) 745-4046
Laramie Region Laramie Aquatic Habitat Biologist Christina Barrineau (307) 745-4046
Laramie Region Laramie AIS Specialist Jessica Rizzuto (307) 745-4046
Laramie Region Laramie Fishery Biologist Steve Gale (307) 745-4046
Pinedale Region Pinedale Fishery Biologist Darren Rhea (307) 367-4353
Pinedale Region Pinedale Regional Fisheries Supervisor Hilda Sexauer (307) 367-4353
Pinedale Region Pinedale Aquatic Habitat Biologist Luke Schultz (307) 367-4353
Pinedale Region Pinedale Fishery Biologist Pete Cavalli (307) 367-4353
Sheridan Region Sheridan Fishery Biologist Andrew Kikirk (307) 672-7418
Sheridan Region Sheridan Fishery Biologist Bill Bradshaw (307) 672-7418
Sheridan Region Sheridan AIS Specialist Mike Locatelli (307) 672-7418
Sheridan Region Sheridan Regional Fisheries Supervisor Paul Mavrakis (307) 672-7418
Sheridan Region Sheridan Aquatic Habitat Biologist Travis Cundy (307) 672-7418

GAME AND FISH REGIONAL OFFICES

Casper Regional Office
3030 Energy Lane
Casper, WY 82604
ph: (307) 473-3400
Casper Region Website
Cody Regional Office
2820 State Highway 120
Cody, WY 82414
ph: 307-527-7125
Cody Region Website
Green River Regional Office
351 Astle
Green River, WY 82935
ph: 307-875-3223
Green River Region Website
Jackson Regional Office
420 N. Cache St.
Jackson, WY 83001
ph: 307-733-2321
Jackson Region Website
Lander Regional Office
260 Buena Vista Dr.
Lander, WY 82414
ph: 307-332-2688
Lander Region Website
Laramie Regional Office
528 S. Adams St.
Laramie, WY
ph: 307-745-4046
Laramie Region Website
Pinedale Regional Office
432 E. Mill St.
Pinedale, WY 82941
ph: 307-367-4353
Pinedale Region Website
Sheridan Regional Office
700 Valley View Drive
Sheridan, WY 82801
ph: 307-672-7418
Sheridan Region Website
Email Newsletter

Email Newsletter Sign Up

Stay up to date on all Wyoming Game and Fish news either by email or text message. Click the link below to get started.

Sign Up Today

SHOP WYOMING GAME & FISH STORE   SHOP NOW!

Conserving Wildlife - Serving People