DO YOU HAVE WHAT IT TAKES
TO MASTER WYOMING WATERS?

Become a Master Angler

The Wyoming Game and Fish Department is pleased to provide a program that recognizes the catch of trophy sized fish from our phenomenal Wyoming waters. There are three levels of acheivement; Master Angler, Trophy Angler and Ultimate Angler. 

  • MASTER ANGLER

    • Catch one fish of a qualifying length to become a Master Angler.
       
  • ULTIMATE ANGLER

    • Catch any 10 species of a qualifying length to become an Ultimate Angler.

RULES

• Open to all Wyoming anglers, Resident and Nonresident.
• Fish must be caught with legal methods and during open seasons in Wyoming.
• Entries must be for fish captured after June 1, 2019.
• Anglers are limited to one Master Angler entry per species per calendar year. Submissions for Trophy Angler and Ultimate Angler have no time limitations.
• Each entry must be accompanied by one side-view photograph, preferably with either the angler or another object (e.g. ruler) that can be used to validate length.
• Qualifying fish must meet or exceed the minimum length established for that species. Length is defined as the Total Length of the fish (nearest 1/2 inch); from the snout to the tip of the pinched tail.

QUALIFYING LENGTHS

How to measure a fish: take the total length of a fish in inches, as measured in a straight line along a flat surface, from the tip of the snout to the tip of the tail.

Measuring a fish graphic

Fish Species


For the Master Angler Program, qualifying fish must meet or exceed the minimum length established for that species.

Select a species from the drop down menu to see more information on each fish.
 


 
Species Name Minimum Qualifying Length Species Image
Brook Trout 16 View Illustration of Species
Brown Trout 23 View Illustration of Species
Burbot 28 View Illustration of Species
Channel Catfish 28 View Illustration of Species
Crappie 12 View Illustration of Species
Cutthroat Trout (Bonneville, Colorado River, Snake River, Yellowstone) 18 View Illustration of Species
Freshwater Drum 22 View Illustration of Species
Golden Trout 16 View Illustration of Species
Grayling 16 View Illustration of Species
Kokanee 20 View Illustration of Species
Lake Trout 36 View Illustration of Species
Largemouth Bass 16 View Illustration of Species
Mountain Whitefish 16 View Illustration of Species
Northern Pike 34 View Illustration of Species
Rainbow Trout 20 View Illustration of Species
Sauger 23 View Illustration of Species
Shovelnose Sturgeon 32 View Illustration of Species
Smallmouth Bass 16 View Illustration of Species
Splake 20 View Illustration of Species
Sunfish (Bluegill, Pumpkinseed, Rock Bass & Green) 8 View Illustration of Species
Tiger Muskie 38 View Illustration of Species
Tiger Trout 23 View Illustration of Species
Walleye 23 View Illustration of Species
Yellow Perch 12 View Illustration of Species
 

Master Rewards

The only way to win is to fish, so get out there!

When you catch a qualifying fish, you will be awarded a Master Angler decal sticker of that fish species.

Catch five different species of master angler qualifying fish, and you'll earn the Trophy Angler Award challenge coin.

If you catch ten different species of master angler size, you will earn the Ultimate Angler award comprised of a special prize package and statewide recognition.

Master Angler Coin image

SUBMIT YOUR CATCH

Click the link below to register your catch and earn your Master Angler reward.

MASTER ANGLERS AWARD RECIPIENTS

Select the table row size

First Name Last Name Species Measurement Location Date of Catch
Diana Halbmaier Crappie 12.5" Keyhole Reservoir 06/01/2019
Donald Taylor Walleye 25" Glendo Reservoir 06/01/2019
Randy Baldwin Brown Trout 24" Lake Hattie 06/01/2019
Troy Mauk Tiger Trout 29" High Savery Reservoir 06/01/2019
David Tarr Kokanee 20" Flaming Gorge Reservoir 06/01/2019
Wayne Swann Rainbow Trout 20" North Platte River 06/01/2019
Sara Thronburg Cutthroat Trout 18" North Platte River 06/01/2019
Sara Thronburg Rainbow Trout 20" North Platte River 06/01/2019
Brandon Fullmer Cutthroat Trout 20" Alsop Lake 06/01/2019
Brandon Fullmer Rainbow Trout 21" Wheatland Reservoir #3 06/01/2019
Michael Hegwood Rainbow Trout 20" Seminoe Reservoir 06/01/2019
Michael Lamoreaux Cutthroat Trout 21.5" Flaming Gorge Reservoir 06/01/2019
Shane Filipi Largemouth Bass 20" Glendo Reservoir 06/02/2019
Zachary Calaway Crappie 12" Hawk Springs Reservoir 06/02/2019
Zachary Calaway Walleye 23" Hawk Springs Reservoir 06/02/2019
Shane Filipi Walleye 24" Glendo Reservoir 06/02/2019
Chris Iverson Cutthroat Trout 21.5" Hogan Reservoir 06/02/2019
Steven Hector Rainbow Trout 20.5" North Platte River 06/02/2019
Hugh Baggs Rainbow Trout 22" Sloans Lake 06/02/2019
Matt Rasmussen Lake Trout 39" Flaming Gorge Reservoir 06/03/2019
Bradley Jones Northern Pike 35.5" Keyhole Reservoir 06/03/2019
Jacob Paintin Rainbow Trout 20" Diamond Lake 06/04/2019
Dylan Calaway Crappie 12" Hawk Springs Reservoir 06/04/2019
Karsen Stotts Walleye 23" Hawk Springs Reservoir 06/04/2019
Duane Christensen Walleye 23" Hawk Springs Reservoir 06/06/2019
Carson Hiser Rainbow Trout 22" Pathfinder Reservoir 06/06/2019
Rudy Torres Rainbow Trout 24" Wheatland Reservoir #3 06/06/2019
Bruce Jensen Walleye 26" Glendo Reservoir 06/07/2019
Jada Banks Rainbow Trout 20" Hams Fork 06/07/2019
Ronald Cook Rainbow Trout 23" Pathfinder Reservoir 06/07/2019
Vincent Ploucha Brown Trout 31.5" UP Ice Pond 06/07/2019
Jason Davis Lake Trout 42" Falming Gorge Reservoir 06/07/2019
Eli Boley Smallmouth Bass 16.5" Grayrocks Reservoir 06/08/2019
Karsen Stotts Crappie 12" Hawk Springs Reservoir 06/08/2019
Larry Sydow Crappie 12.5" Grayrocks Reservoir 06/08/2019
Jacob Sutter Crappie 12" Hawk Springs Reservoir 06/08/2019
Joseph Goddard Crappie 13" Glendo Reservoir 06/08/2019
Dalton Moore Rainbow Trout 22" Lake Hattie 06/08/2019
Eric Boley Crappie 12.5" Grayrocks Reservoir 06/08/2019
Christopher Lopez Cutthroat Trout 18" Shoshone River 06/08/2019
Brick Cegelski Tiger Trout 25" Savery Creek 06/08/2019
Peter Jacobson Tiger Trout 25" Savery Creek 06/08/2019
Gregory Halvorson Tiger Trout 24.5" Savery Creek 06/08/2019
Reese Seiver Rainbow Trout 21" North Platte River 06/09/2019
Juan Alonso Largemouth Bass 21" Crosby Pond 06/09/2019
Nolan Wilson Walleye 23" Keyhole Reservoir 06/10/2019
Brandon Fullmer Brook Trout 16" Lake Owen 06/10/2019
Mark Weston Cutthroat Trout 24.5" Atlantic Creek 06/11/2019
Charles Hiser Walleye 25.5" Glendo Reservoir 06/12/2019
David Argenbright Crappie 14" Glendo Reservoir 06/12/2019
Eleanor Wigginton Rainbow Trout 22" Boulder Lake 06/12/2019
Kayla Higgins Rainbow Trout 20" North Platte River 06/12/2019
John Wolf Rainbow Trout 21" Pathfinder Reservoir 06/12/2019
Hugh Baggs Walleye 24" Hawk Springs Reservoir 06/12/2019
Garrett Isaacson Sunfish (Bluegill, Green, Pumpkinseed, Rock Bass) 8.5" Deaver Reservoir 06/14/2019
Stuart Campbell Crappie 12.5" Glendo Reservoir 06/15/2019
Sean Gardea Crappie 12" Glendo Reservoir 06/15/2019
Tracy Edmunds Crappie 12.5" Glendo Reservoir 06/15/2019
Tracy Edmunds Walleye 23.5" Glendo Reservoir 06/15/2019
Brett Carlson Rainbow Trout 22" North Crow Reservoir 06/15/2019
Brenden Sich Smallmouth Bass 16" Keyhole Reservoir 06/15/2019
Hugh Baggs Yellow Perch 12" Hawk Springs Reservoir 06/15/2019
Izak Aksamit Cutthroat Trout 19.5" Sawmill Lake #2 06/15/2019
Izak Aksamit Splake 22" Sawmill Lake #2 06/15/2019
Katie Ward Kokanee 20" Flaming Gorge Reservoir 06/16/2019
Sue Stilwell Rainbow Trout 20.5" Wheatland Reservoir #3 06/16/2019
Gannon Bade Walleye 25" Keyhole Reservoir 06/17/2019
Robert Johnson Cutthroat Trout 19" Pelham Lake 06/18/2019
Hugh Baggs Largemouth Bass 20.5" Sloans Lake 06/18/2019
Tyler Humphrey Walleye 23" Hawk Springs 06/19/2019
Hugh Baggs Cutthroat Trout 18" Lake Absarraca 06/20/2019
Colleen Kindt Crappie 15.5" Big Horn Lake 06/20/2019
Eric Eller Crappie 14" Glendo Reservoir 06/21/2019
Roark Eller Crappie 13.5" Glendo Reservoir 06/21/2019
Cody Salmon Walleye 25.5" Keyhole Reservoir 06/22/2019
Shawn Salmon Walleye 23.5" Keyhole Reservoir 06/22/2019
Travis Scott Crappie 13.5" Glendo Reservoir 06/22/2019
Travis Scott Walleye 23" Glendo Reservoir 06/22/2019
Travis Scott Yellow Perch 13" Glendo Reservoir 06/22/2019
Bruce Jensen Crappie 13" Grayrocks Reservoir 06/22/2019
Joseph Davidson Cutthroat Trout 19.5" Beck Lake 06/22/2019
Bryan Petersen Crappie 12.5" Glendo Reservoir 06/22/2019
Wayne Miller Walleye 26.5" Glendo Reservoir 06/22/2019
Jesse Phillips Largemouth Bass 20" Lake Cameahwait 06/23/2019
Kayla Phillips Largemouth Bass 16" Lake Cameahwait 06/23/2019
William Thornock Largemouth Bass 16.5" Lake Cameahwait 06/23/2019
Troy Bumguardner Smallmouth Bass 16" Laramie River 06/23/2019
George Kegler Largemouth Bass 18" Lake Cameahwait 06/23/2019
Shannon Bumguardner Sunfish (Bluegill, Green, Pumpkinseed, Rock Bass) 8" Guernsey Slough 06/23/2019
Dustin Salmon Northern Pike 41" Keyhole Res 06/25/2019
Casey Pushchak Brook Trout 17" Wildcat Reservoir 06/25/2019
Christopher Fulghum Cutthroat Trout 19.5" Bighorn River 06/25/2019
Jason Riedel Lake Trout 42" Freemont 06/25/2019
Duane Christensen Crappie 12" Hawk Springs Reservoir 06/26/2019
Dyan Christensen Crappie 12" Hawk Springs Reservoir 06/26/2019
Taivyn Odom Rainbow Trout 20" Green River 06/26/2019
Thomas Durst Cutthroat Trout 18" Alcova Reservoir 06/26/2019
Brian Jensen Crappie 13.5" Grayrocks Reservoir 06/28/2019
Peter Toothaker Brown Trout 31" North Platte River 06/28/2019
Lynn Stewart Cutthroat Trout 18" Pelham Lake 06/28/2019
Shane Filipi Crappie 12" Glendo Reservoir 06/29/2019
Riley Smith Brook Trout 17" Diamond Lake 06/29/2019
William Thompson Channel Catfish 35" North Platte River 06/29/2019
Paul Piro Rainbow Trout 23" North Platte River 06/29/2019
Raymond Adams Rainbow Trout 21" twin buttes 06/29/2019
Jeff Winters Kokanee 23.5" Flaming Gorge Reservoir 06/30/2019
Bransen Bumgaurdner Smallmouth Bass 16" Laramie River 07/01/2019
Hugh Baggs Crappie 15.5" Hawk Springs Reservoir 07/02/2019
Kevin Burton Crappie 12" Hawk Springs Reservoir 07/02/2019
Troy Bumguardner Largemouth Bass 16" Guernsey Slough 07/03/2019
Edward Maes Rainbow Trout 21" North Platte River 07/03/2019
Scott Kegler Largemouth Bass 16" Lake Cameahwait 07/04/2019
Jesse Phillips Sunfish (Bluegill, Green, Pumpkinseed, Rock Bass) 9" Muddy Ridge Reservoir 07/04/2019
Kayla Phillips Sunfish (Bluegill, Green, Pumpkinseed, Rock Bass) 8" Muddy Ridge Reservoir 07/04/2019
Jordan Rhodine Walleye 28" Keyhole Reservoir 07/04/2019
Lucille Bumguardner Sunfish (Bluegill, Green, Pumpkinseed, Rock Bass) 8" Guernsey Slough 07/04/2019
Scott Kegler Sunfish (Bluegill, Green, Pumpkinseed, Rock Bass) 8" Lake Cameahwait 07/05/2019
Christian Wiseman Freshwater Drum 24" Keyhole Reservoir 07/05/2019
Jessica Huckins Smallmouth Bass 18" Keyhole Reservoir 07/06/2019
Michael Smith Rainbow Trout 21.5" Seminoe Reservoir 07/06/2019
Juan Alonso Rainbow Trout 20.5" North Fork Shoshone River 07/06/2019
Christine Olson Northern Pike 36" Keyhole Reservoir 07/06/2019
Donald Taylor Largemouth Bass 20.5" Bryan Stock Trail Pond 07/07/2019
Logan Claytor Rainbow Trout 20" Popo Agie River 07/08/2019
Hugh Baggs Northern Pike 34" Keyhole Reservoir 07/09/2019
Hugh Baggs Sunfish (Bluegill, Green, Pumpkinseed, Rock Bass) 11.5" Lake Absarraca 07/10/2019
Michelle Morris Cutthroat Trout 18.5" Diamond Lake 07/11/2019
Scott Sanders Cutthroat Trout 21" Snake River 07/13/2019
Matteo Paperini Cutthroat Trout 18.5" Snake River 07/13/2019
Matteo Paperini Mountain Whitefish 16" Snake River 07/13/2019
Terry Adams Cutthroat Trout 20" Smiths Fork River 07/13/2019
Nancy Vernon Rainbow Trout 21" Hams Fork River 07/13/2019
Robert Keith Kokanee 20" Fontenelle Reservoir 07/14/2019
Cody Denison Walleye 31.5" Seminoe Reservoir 07/14/2019
Britt Heath Crappie 14" Hawk Springs Reservoir 07/15/2019
Scott Morris Cutthroat Trout 19" Diamond Lake 07/16/2019
Scott Morris Rainbow Trout 21.5" Diamond Lake 07/16/2019
David Vaughn Rainbow Trout 20.5" Seminoe Reservoir 07/19/2019
Travis scott Cutthroat Trout 20" North Platte River 07/19/2019
Travis scott Rainbow Trout 20" Alcova Reservoir 07/19/2019
Eric Makelky Rainbow Trout 24" Green River 07/19/2019
Tyrell Perry Rainbow Trout 21" Kortes Reservoir 07/20/2019
Barbara McCarthy Cutthroat Trout 18.5" North Fork Shoshone River 07/20/2019
Matt Rasmussen Kokanee 20.5" Alcova Reservoir 07/21/2019
Jeremiah Schrader Walleye 27" Pathfinder Reservoir 07/21/2019
Casey Pushchak Crappie 13" Hawk Springs 07/21/2019
Jonathan Bolin Crappie 12.5" Hawk Springs Reservoir 07/21/2019
Sean Quass Brook Trout 16.5" Moore Reservoir 07/21/2019
Garrett Isaacson Channel Catfish 28.5" Bighorn River 07/22/2019
Samuel Davidson Rainbow Trout 20.5" Shoshone River 07/22/2019
Kirby Fuerst Kokanee 20.5" Flaming Gorge Reservoir 07/22/2019
Ted Bade Rainbow Trout 23.5" Wheatland Reservoir #3 07/24/2019
Dallin Davidson Cutthroat Trout 18" Greybull River 07/26/2019
Samuel Davidson Cutthroat Trout 19" Greybull River 07/26/2019
Dace Rhea Kokanee 21.5" Flaming Gorge Reservoir 07/26/2019
Matt Rasmussen Rainbow Trout 21" Pathfinder Reservoir 07/27/2019
Matt Rasmussen Walleye 30" Pathfinder Reservoir 07/27/2019
Riley Piippo Rainbow Trout 21.5" Viva Naughton Reservoir 07/27/2019
Eric Makelky Cutthroat Trout 20" Green River 07/27/2019
Toby Rundle Cutthroat Trout 18" Green River 07/27/2019
Gregory Allen Cutthroat Trout 18" North Fork Shoshone River 07/28/2019
Michael Hegwood Largemouth Bass 16.5" Lake Cameahwait 07/28/2019
Tylor Stankey Rainbow Trout 20" Pathfinder Reservoir 07/28/2019
Michael McCarthy Cutthroat Trout 20" North Fork Shoshone River 07/28/2019
Blaine Saunderd Brown Trout 24.5" Hams Fork 07/28/2019
Blaine Saunderd Mountain Whitefish 18.5" Hams Fork 07/28/2019
Santos Rodriguez Crappie 12.5" Hawk Springs Reservoir 07/28/2019
Joseph Nielson Largemouth Bass 18" Lake Cameahwait 07/31/2019
Lori Nielson Largemouth Bass 18" Lake Cameahwait 07/31/2019
Kerry Lanza Cutthroat Trout 18" Hoback River 07/31/2019
Jeff Gillett Channel Catfish 31.5" North Platte River 07/31/2019
Kenny Ainsworth Cutthroat Trout 21" Thorofare Creek 08/01/2019
John Walker Golden Trout 24" Elbow Lake 08/01/2019
William McDowell Sunfish (Bluegill, Green, Pumpkinseed, Rock Bass) 8.5" Lake Cameahwait 08/02/2019
Tyrell Perry Smallmouth Bass 17" Clear Creek 08/03/2019
Austin Hansen Walleye 29" Pathfinder Reservoir 08/03/2019
Derik Dry Walleye 25.5" Wheatland Reservoir #1 08/03/2019
Ezekiel Thomas Kokanee 20.5" Flaming Gorge Reservoir 08/03/2019
Monte Myers Rainbow Trout 20" Pathfinder Reservoir 08/03/2019
Frank Newman Rainbow Trout 21.5" North Platte River 08/03/2019
Luke Sommers Smallmouth Bass 17" Strip Mine Pond 08/06/2019
George Kegler Kokanee 20" Alcova Reservoir 08/06/2019
Gregory Halvorson Rainbow Trout 21" North Platte River 08/06/2019
Jason Riedel Kokanee 20" Flaming Gorge Reservoir 08/06/2019
Cory Stovall Brown Trout 25" North Platte River 08/07/2019
Joseph Goddard Largemouth Bass 17.5" Lake Cameahwait 08/08/2019
Cory Stovall Sunfish (Bluegill, Green, Pumpkinseed, Rock Bass) 9.5" J Bar U Reservoir 08/08/2019
Austin Hansen Rainbow Trout 21" Pathfinder Reservior 08/10/2019
Cory Honstein Walleye 24" Wheatland Reservoir #3 08/10/2019
Jeff Winters Cutthroat Trout 19" Green River 08/10/2019
Jeff Winters Mountain Whitefish 18" Green River 08/10/2019
Jeff Winters Rainbow Trout 21" Green River 08/10/2019
Matt Rasmussen Smallmouth Bass 18" Wheatland Reservoir #1 08/11/2019
Britt Heath Largemouth Bass 17" Lake Absarraca 08/11/2019
Marissa Smith Walleye 25.5" Seminoe Reservoir 08/11/2019
Joseph Goddard Kokanee 20" Flaming Gorge Reservoir 08/12/2019
Britt Heath Channel Catfish 30.5" Grayrocks Reservoir 08/12/2019
Britt Heath Freshwater Drum 23" Grayrocks Reservoir 08/12/2019
David Argenbright Cutthroat Trout 22" Alcova Reservoir 08/12/2019
Eva Fischer Brown Trout 24" North Platte River 08/13/2019
Rudy Torres Cutthroat Trout 19.5" Diamond Lake 08/14/2019
Jarom Davidson Grayling 16" Willow Lake #1 08/15/2019
Dallin Davidson Grayling 16" Willow Lake 08/15/2019
Gunnar Kron Rainbow Trout 23" North Platte River 08/15/2019
Kian Stewart Mountain Whitefish 19" East Fork Wind River 08/16/2019
Austin Clark Rainbow Trout 23.5" Pathfinder Reservoir 08/16/2019
Mark Widdison Channel Catfish 28" Bighorn River 08/16/2019
Garrett Keever Cutthroat Trout 19.5" North Platte River 08/16/2019
Jesse Phillips Rainbow Trout 20" Wind River 08/18/2019
Seth Rohn Largemouth Bass 17.5" Lake Cameahwait 08/18/2019
Donald Taylor Sunfish (Bluegill, Green, Pumpkinseed, Rock Bass) 8" Guernsey Slough 08/19/2019
Nicholas Carter Cutthroat Trout 18" East Fork Wind River 08/19/2019
Jason Goodwin Sunfish (Bluegill, Green, Pumpkinseed, Rock Bass) 9" Coffee Reservoir 08/19/2019
Jesse Phillips Crappie 12" Boysen Reservoir 08/20/2019
Cory Stovall Largemouth Bass 18" Big Muddy Reservoir 08/21/2019
David McWilliams Rainbow Trout 20" North Fork Shoshone River 08/21/2019
John Adams Rainbow Trout 21" North Platte River 08/21/2019
Jeff Gillett Sauger 25" Popo Agie River 08/22/2019
Tyrell Perry Cutthroat Trout 23" Lilly Lake 08/24/2019
Garrett Isaacson Rainbow Trout 23.5" Bighorn River 08/25/2019
Jeff Scheetz Cutthroat Trout 20" North Tongue River 08/25/2019
Samuel Patton Rainbow Trout 22" Twin Buttes Reservoir 06/27/2019
Samuel Patton Cutthroat Trout 18" Twin Buttes Reservoir 07/06/2019
Samuel Patton Brown Trout 23" Twin Buttes Reservoir 07/18/2019
Darren Rhea Kokanee 20.5" Boulder Lake 08/02/2019
Monte Myers Cutthroat Trout 20" Jackson Lake 09/18/2019
Shane DuBois Brown Trout 23" Soda Lake 09/16/2019
Lance Benson Smallmouth Bass 17" Grayrocks Reservoir 09/11/2019
Troy Bumguardner Channel Catfish 29" Laramie River 09/29/2019
Shane DuBois Brook Trout 18" Soda lake 09/29/2019
Robert McMillen Cutthroat Trout 19.5" Pelham Lake 09/12/2019
Joseph Knight Yellow Perch 12.5" Lake Hattie 09/22/2019
Brick Cegelski Brook Trout 18" A&M Reservoir 08/16/2019
Brick Cegelski Brown Trout 25" Twin Buttes Reservoir 09/07/2019
Brick Cegelski Rainbow Trout 23" Tongue River 09/28/2019
Robert McMillen Rainbow Trout 20" North Platte River 10/04/2019
Troy Huckins Walleye 23.5" Keyhole Reservoir 10/05/2019
Daniel Edwards Crappie 14.5" Glendo Reservoir 10/06/2019
Travis Scott Crappie 13.5" Glendo Reservoir 06/22/2019
Joseph Goddard Crappie 13" Glendo Reservoir 06/08/2019
Jeff Winters Cutthroat Trout 19" Green River 08/10/2019
Drake Uhlinger Brown Trout 24" Shoshone River 09/19/2019
Eric Wiltse Smallmouth Bass 16" Grayrocks Reservoir 09/30/2019
Brick Cegelski Cutthroat Trout 20" Savery Creek 07/30/2019
Jason Goodwin Rainbow Trout 20" North Platte River 10/07/2019
Michael Smith Brown Trout 24.5" Green River 10/01/2019
Michael Smith Cutthroat Trout 20.5" Green River 10/01/2019
Shane DuBois Kokanee 21" Flaming Gorge Reservoir 08/09/2019
John McCoy Crappie 12" Grayrocks Reservoir 09/25/2019
James Rawley Cutthroat Trout 18.5" Twin Buttes Reservoir 10/13/2019
James Rawley Rainbow Trout 21" Twin Buttes Reservoir 10/13/2019
Michael Warns Rainbow Trout 20.5" North Platte River 10/12/2019
Roland Warns Rainbow Trout 21" North Platte River 10/13/2019
Sam Erickson Brown Trout 23" Soda Lake 10/13/2019
Arthur Bayless Rainbow Trout 20.5" North Platte River 10/15/2019
Cory Stovall Channel Catfish 30" Glendo Reservoir 10/07/2019
Cory Stovall Crappie 14.5" Glendo Reservoir 10/06/2019
Michael Gamel Walleye 23.5" North Platte River 10/15/2019
Arthur Bayless Channel Catfish 28" Hawk Springs Reservoir 06/17/2019
Arthur Bayless Walleye 25" Hawk Springs Reservoir 06/10/2019
Shane DuBois Rainbow Trout 22" Wind River 10/09/2019
Kayla Phillips Rainbow Trout 21" Wind River 10/08/2019
Noah Kreager Mountain Whitefish 22.5" Bighorn River 10/10/2019
Scott Morris Rainbow Trout 21.5" Diamond Lake 07/16/2019
Bransen Bumguardner Sunfish (Bluegill, Green, Pumpkinseed, Rock Bass) 8" Guernsey Slough 08/24/2019
Lucille Bumguardner Largemouth Bass 18" Guernsey Slough 08/14/2019
Sam Erickson Brook Trout 18" Soda Lake 10/13/2019
Michael Griffith Cutthroat Trout 20" Green River 10/17/2019
Elizabeth Rangitsch Rainbow Trout 22" Viva Naughton Reservoir 10/18/2019
James Rawley Smallmouth Bass 16" Wheatland Reservoir #1 10/18/2019
Michael Staley Rainbow Trout 23.5" North Platte River 06/15/2019
SUSAN STALEY Rainbow Trout 21" Wind River 10/19/2019
Nicholas Svilar Brown Trout 23" Soda lake 10/06/2019
Noah Kreager Kokanee 20.5" Lake Hattie 10/24/2019
Noah Kreager Largemouth Bass 19" Lake Cameahwait 07/05/2019
David Tarr Kokanee 20" Flaming Gorge Reservoir 06/01/2019
Lynn Stewart Mountain Whitefish 16.5" Snake River 10/25/2019
Jared Smith Rainbow Trout 22" Wind River 10/28/2019
Jared Smith Sauger 23" Big Horn Lake 10/17/2019
Mitchell Magruder Smallmouth Bass 17" Flaming Gorge Reservoir 10/19/2019
Troy Bumguardner Crappie 12" Packers Lake 10/28/2019
Seth Rohn Rainbow Trout 22" Wind River 11/03/2019
Tate Thompson Rainbow Trout 20.5" Wind River 11/03/2019
Earland Thompson Cutthroat Trout 19" Flaming Gorge Reservoir 07/16/2019
Earland Thompson Kokanee 20" Flaming Gorge Reservoir 07/17/2019
Shabnam Khan Northern Pike 42" Keyhole Reservoir 11/02/2019
Tamara Smith Rainbow Trout 20" Big Horn Lake 10/17/2019
Tamara Smith Sauger 23" Big Horn Lake 10/17/2019
Andres Arredondo Cutthroat Trout 19" Diamond Lake 09/18/2019
Daniel Kurttila Brook Trout 24" Upper Brooks Lake 06/27/2019
Daniel Kurttila Brown Trout 24" Wind River 10/07/2019
Daniel Kurttila Cutthroat Trout 18" Lower Sunshine Reservoir 06/20/2019
Daniel Kurttila Northern Pike 34" Keyhole Reservoir 06/17/2019
Daniel Kurttila Rainbow Trout 20" Wind River 10/14/2019
Daniel Kurttila Sauger 23" Wind River 09/30/2019
Daniel Kurttila Splake 20" Lower Sunshine Reservoir 06/08/2019
Daniel Kurttila Sunfish (Bluegill, Green, Pumpkinseed, Rock Bass) 8.5" Lake Cameahwait 06/26/2019
Daniel Kurttila Tiger Muskie 42" LAK Reservoir 09/16/2019
Daniel Kurttila Largemouth Bass 22" Lake Cameahwait 06/14/2019
Daniel Kurttila Walleye 25" Wind River 10/20/2019
Darin Day Brown Trout 24.5" New Fork River 10/25/2019
Austin Bennett Rainbow Trout 27" North Platte River 11/08/2019
Tyrell Perry Brown Trout 24" Kortes Reservoir 11/09/2019
Henry Whitaker Rainbow Trout 20" North Platte River 11/08/2019
Tel Birdsley Crappie 14.5" Glendo Reservoir 10/23/2019
Tel Birdsley Walleye 25.5" Glendo Reservoir 06/23/2019
Tel Birdsley Yellow Perch 13" Glendo Reservoir 11/10/2019
William Thornock Rainbow Trout 21.5" Wind River 11/10/2019
Dean Moore Crappie 13" Glendo Reservoir 11/09/2019
Dalton Moore Crappie 12.5" Glendo Reservoir 11/09/2019
Kathryn Boswell Rainbow Trout 21" Pathfinder Reservoir 11/15/2019
Spencer Amend Rainbow Trout 20" North Platte River 09/22/2019
Gregor Downey Largemouth Bass 16" Kleenburn Ponds 09/06/2019
Caynen Brown Brown Trout 24.5" Popo Agie River 07/03/2019
John Adams Rainbow Trout 21" North Platte River 08/21/2019
Nathan Redding Rainbow Trout 24" Wheatland Reservoir #3 08/25/2019
Alvin Rangitsch Rainbow Trout 20.5" Viva Naughton Reservoir 08/27/2019
Caleb Bowen Rainbow Trout 20" Alsop Lake 08/29/2019
Eric Maichak Walleye 28" Deaver Reservoir 08/31/2019
Matt Rasmussen Yellow Perch 12" Glendo Reservoir 08/31/2019
Sam Erickson Mountain Whitefish 16.5" Salt River 09/01/2019
Sam Gertsch Mountain Whitefish 16.5" Salt River 09/02/2019
John Roylance Brown Trout 23" Green River 06/06/2019
John Roylance Cutthroat Trout 18" Green River 06/07/2019
Justin Collins Crappie 12" Hawk Springs Reservoir 06/22/2019
Wyatt Peternal Brown Trout 24.5" Hams Fork River 08/24/2019
Ron Coy Rainbow Trout 20.5" Wheatland Reservoir #3 08/25/2019
Carson Smith Rainbow Trout 21" Lower New Fork Lake 09/01/2019
Dalton Moore Largemouth Bass 19.5" Guernsey Slough 09/01/2019
Halley Odonnell Rainbow Trout 21" Bighorn River 09/01/2019
Brandon Shartz Brown Trout 28" North Platte River 09/05/2019
William Eigenman Yellow Perch 12.5" Wheatland Reservoir #1 09/07/2019
Troy Huckins Channel Catfish 31" Keyhole Reservoir 09/10/2019
Duane Christensen Smallmouth Bass 17" Grayrocks Reservoir 09/11/2019
David Jensen Rainbow Trout 21.5" North Platte River 09/17/2019
Alex Lochart Cutthroat Trout 19.5" Snake River 08/30/2019
Justin Collins Largemouth Bass 18" Guernsey Slough 09/20/2019
Thomas Durst Rainbow Trout 21" Pathfinder Reservoir 09/20/2019
Cory Stovall Rainbow Trout 23.5" Pathfinder Reservoir 09/20/2019
Kian Stewart Rainbow Trout 20" Popo Agie River 09/21/2019
Cassandra Whitfield Cutthroat Trout 19.5" Alsop Lake 09/22/2019
Cory Stovall Cutthroat Trout 18" Alcova Reservoir 09/23/2019
Hugh Baggs Rainbow Trout 22" Sloans Lake 06/02/2019
Noah Kreager Rainbow Trout 23" Alsop Lake 09/06/2019
Justin Collins Smallmouth Bass 16" Laramie River 09/17/2019
Joseph Davidson Rainbow Trout 20" Shoshone River 09/24/2019
Shane DuBois Sauger 23" Wind River 09/25/2019
William Ochs Crappie 13" Glendo Reservoir 09/23/2019
Lori Nielson Brook Trout 17.5" Soda Lake 11/07/2019
Daniel Kurttila Mountain Whitefish 18" Wind River 11/07/2019
Kathryn Jones Mountain Whitefish 16" Wind River 11/11/2019
Sam Gertsch Rainbow Trout 20" Boysen Reservoir 11/17/2019
Sam Gertsch Burbot 29" Boysen Reservoir 11/18/2019
Joseph Goddard Brook Trout 16" Soda Lake 11/06/2019
Joseph Goddard Burbot 28" Flaming Gorge Reservoir 11/12/2019
Gregor Downey Rainbow Trout 21.5" Lake DeSmet 11/14/2019
Shane DuBois Burbot 29.5" Flaming Gorge Reservoir 11/23/2019
Jace Joyner Cutthroat Trout 28.5" North Platte River 07/13/2019
Jace Joyner Rainbow Trout 30" Clear Creek 07/07/2019
Mike Kegler Crappie 13.5" Boysen Reservoir 11/24/2019
Randy Kegler Crappie 15" Boysen Reservoir 11/24/2019
Randy Kegler Yellow Perch 12.5" Boysen Reservoir 11/24/2019
Darin Day Cutthroat Trout 20" Flat Creek 10/20/2019
Cole Hilgenberg Brown Trout 24.5" North Platte River 10/31/2019
Ron Speltz Brown Trout 27" North Platte River 11/01/2019
Ron Speltz Rainbow Trout 24" North Platte River 10/27/2019
Juan Alonso Cutthroat Trout 18" Shoshone River 11/09/2019
Seth Rohn Brown Trout 24" Wind River 12/01/2019
Brandon Kegler Sauger 23" Boysen Reservoir 12/03/2019
Brett Ohman Walleye 26.5" Boysen Reservoir 08/17/2019
Mike Kegler Yellow Perch 12" Boysen Reservoir 12/03/2019
DON FISHER Brown Trout 25" Bighorn River 07/19/2019
Randy Kegler Rainbow Trout 20" Boysen Reservoir 12/07/2019
Brandon Kegler Crappie 12" Boysen Reservoir 12/08/2019
Kimberly Mehraban Yellow Perch 12" Woodruff Reservoir 12/09/2019
Delilah Kegler Yellow Perch 12" Boysen Reservoir 12/03/2019
Mike Kegler Rainbow Trout 20" Pathfinder Reservoir 12/14/2019
Daniel Kurttila Tiger Trout 23" Lower Sunshine Reservoir 12/16/2019
Nichole Watts Walleye 28.5" Big Horn Lake 12/14/2019
Lane Kejr Brown Trout 23.5" Horseshoe Creek 10/19/2019
Daniel Kurttila Splake 20" Lower Sunshine Reservoir 06/08/2019
Brent Rhodine Rainbow Trout 20" Wheatland Reservoir #3 12/06/2019
William Remele Sunfish (Bluegill, Green, Pumpkinseed, Rock Bass) 8" Lake Absarraca 09/19/2019
Robert McMillen Brown Trout 24" North Platte River 12/18/2019
Jack Harpole Largemouth Bass 17.5" Healy Reservoir 07/05/2019
William Henshaw Crappie 13" Keyhole Reservoir 12/21/2019
William Thornock Brown Trout 23" Wind River 12/21/2019
James Rawley Yellow Perch 12.5" Lake Hattie 12/22/2019
Nichole Watts Cutthroat Trout 19" Deaver Reservoir 12/15/2019
Nichole Watts Rainbow Trout 20" Pathfinder Reservoir 12/22/2019
Tate Thompson Brown Trout 23" Wind River 12/21/2019
William Thornock Yellow Perch 12" Ocean Lake 12/24/2019
Ronald Ankeny Sunfish (Bluegill, Green, Pumpkinseed, Rock Bass) 9" Muddy Ridge Reservoir 12/24/2019
Jeff Gillett Yellow Perch 12" Ocean Lake 12/26/2019
Jacob Sutter Yellow Perch 12.5" Lake Hattie 12/29/2019
Michael Hegwood Yellow Perch 14" Boysen Reservoir 12/29/2019
Bodey Kejr Brook Trout 16" Rocky Ford Creek 06/02/2019
Bodey Kejr Rainbow Trout 20" Horseshoe Creek 07/19/2019
Ian Parsons Mountain Whitefish 16" Shoshone River 12/28/2019
Brandon Kegler Walleye 23" Boysen Reservoir 12/26/2019
Jordan Rhodine Rainbow Trout 21.5" Wheatland Reservoir #3 12/26/2019
Mario Flores Yellow Perch 14.5" Lake Hattie 12/31/2019
John Ramage Rainbow Trout 20.5" Pathfinder Reservoir 12/22/2019
Brian Aagard Rainbow Trout 21" Boysen Reservoir 01/04/2020
Brandon Kegler Rainbow Trout 20" Boysen Reservoir 01/04/2020
Cory Bauer Brown Trout 24" North Platte River 01/05/2020
Cory Bauer Rainbow Trout 21" North Platte River 01/05/2020
Joshua Leonard Rainbow Trout 21" Alsop Lake 01/03/2020
Saren Queen Rainbow Trout 21" Pathfinder Reservoir 01/05/2020
Jason Withers Yellow Perch 12" Woodruff Reservoir 12/14/2019
John Brewer Kokanee 22" Flaming Gorge Reservoir 07/30/2019
Duncan Ankeny Kokanee 20.5" Flaming Gorge Reservoir 06/19/2019
Abby Atwood Rainbow Trout 20" Green River 07/20/2019
Brogan Staley Yellow Perch 12.5" Woodruff Reservoir 12/26/2019
Kelby Staley Yellow Perch 12.5" Woodruff Reservoir 12/26/2019
Jason Kegler Walleye 24.5" Boysen Reservoir 12/07/2019
Jason Kegler Yellow Perch 12" Boysen Reservoir 12/21/2019
David St John Walleye 25" Glendo Reservoir 06/15/2019
Denise St John Walleye 24" Glendo Reservoir 06/15/2019
Shaun Barnes Rainbow Trout 24" Upper North Crow Reservoir 12/28/2019
Jason Kegler Sauger 23" Boysen Reservoir 01/05/2020
Thomas Tolman Crappie 12" Glendo Reservoir 01/04/2020
Tina Brite Yellow Perch 13" Boysen Reservoir 12/21/2019
Spencer Amend Rainbow Trout 20" North Platte River 09/22/2019
Bodey Kejr Largemouth Bass 16" Big Muddy Pond 08/11/2019
Sarah Grupp Cutthroat Trout 19.5" Salt River 01/03/2020
Jens Gade Brown Trout 30" Snake River 10/12/2019
Kolton Tobin Rainbow Trout 24" Pathfinder Reservoir 01/07/2020
Ronald Ankeny Kokanee 21.5" Flaming Gorge Reservoir 06/26/2019
William Henshaw Northern Pike 35.5" Keyhole Reservoir 01/04/2020
Brody Vase Yellow Perch 12" Woodruff Narrows Reservoir 01/04/2020
Eric Burns Walleye 25.5" Keyhole Reservoir 10/06/2019
Matthew Vigil Splake 23" Upper North North Crow Reservoir 01/11/2020
Juan Alonso Mountain Whitefish 17" Shoshone River 01/04/2020
Jason Burns Northern Pike 39" Keyhole Reservoir 10/05/2019
Richard Pierce Rainbow Trout 25.5" Wheatland Reservoir #3 09/23/2019
Austin Bennett Brown Trout 23" North Platte River 01/11/2020
David Sutter Yellow Perch 12.5" Lake Hattie 01/19/2020
Noah Kreager Yellow Perch 14" Ray Lake 01/05/2020
Ronald Ankeny Yellow Perch 12.5" Boysen Reservoir 01/06/2020
Travis Scott Brown Trout 24" Pathfinder Reservoir 01/04/2020
Cody Vivatson Lake Trout 37" Flaming Gorge Reservoir 01/14/2020
Colton Woffinden Cutthroat Trout 18" Lost Twin Lake 06/20/2019
Colton Woffinden Rainbow Trout 20" North Fork Shoshone River 07/04/2019
Ronald Ankeny Largemouth Bass 16" Lake Cameahwait 01/14/2020
Randy Kegler Burbot 28" Boysen Reservoir 01/18/2020
Chris Crowell Cutthroat Trout 22" North Fork Shoshone River 07/28/2019
Kelly Herrick Burbot 28.5" Boysen Reservoir 01/19/2020
Ronald Ankeny Walleye 26.5" Ocean Lake 01/19/2020
Archer Mehraban Rainbow Trout 20" Boysen Reservoir 01/18/2020
Cartel Mehraban Rainbow Trout 20.5" Boysen Reservoir 01/19/2020
Carter Gale Cutthroat Trout 22.5" Lake Hattie 01/20/2020
Jeff Gillett Crappie 13.5" Ocean lake 01/21/2020
Kevin Barnes Brown Trout 27" Wheatland Reservoir #3 01/20/2020
Fredrick Gossman Yellow Perch 12.5" Glendo Reservoir 01/19/2020
Michelle Morris Rainbow Trout 21" Twin Buttes Reservoir 01/23/2020
Tyler Stearns Cutthroat Trout 24.5" Twin Buttes Reservoir 12/14/2019
Joeseph Goddard Largemouth Bass 18" Lake Cameahwait 01/23/2020
Joeseph Goddard Yellow Perch 12.5" Boysen Reservoir 01/11/2020
Christopher Mickle Rainbow Trout 22.5" Upper North Crow Reservoir 01/25/2020
Josh Apodaca Rainbow Trout 20" North Platte River 01/25/2020
Kyle McCurley Cutthroat Trout 18" Twin Buttes Reservoir 01/25/2020
Matthew Kiernan Rainbow Trout 23.5" Upper North Crow Reservoir 11/23/2019
Brian Kussy Yellow Perch 13.5" Glendo Reservoir 01/04/2020
Brian Wille Rainbow Trout 23" Pathfinder Reservoir 01/25/2020
Charlie Wille Rainbow Trout 24" Pathfinder Reservoir 01/26/2020
Donald Wright Mountain Whitefish 16.5" Tensleep Creek 08/25/2019
Donald Wright Rainbow Trout 20" Wind River 09/28/2019
Aaron Metz Yellow Perch 12" Boysen Reservoir 01/25/2020
Evan Miller Rainbow Trout 21.5" Upper North Crow Reservoir 01/25/2020
Jordan Rhodine Yellow Perch 13" Boysen Reservoir 01/18/2020
Moriah Martinez Rainbow Trout 22.5" Upper North Crow Reservoir 01/25/2020
Tom Grogan Brown Trout 24.5" Bighorn River 10/13/2019
Tom Grogan Rainbow Trout 24" Bighorn River 08/25/2019
Tyrell Perry Largemouth Bass 16.5" Healy Reservoir 12/20/2019
Jase DeHaai Crappie 12.5" Glendo Reservoir 01/23/2020

Follow us on Instagram. Tag your photos with #WYMASTERANGLER